close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Acoustic-Electric Guitar Amplifiers
Gear Acoustic-Electric Guitar Amplifiers {{currentManName}}swap_horiz AERswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

AER Domino 2

Images Domino 2

User Reviews

The amp for life

By 4461momo, 01/11/2010
2x 60 watt transistor
for the rest or the technical

UTILIZATION

simple configuration but with many functions
The manual is very clear (anyway if it knows a little amp, you will not need)

SOUNDS

I use a Gretsch G100 (jazz guitar) and some pedalo
This amp faithfully reproduces all frequencies either guitar, bass and even micro
Clear in his impeccable. for lovers of distortion or other look elsewhere

OVERALL OPINION

I used then 8 months. After several concerts I am fully satisfait.Vous can connect multiple instruments or microphone jack or XLR.pour a small concert at a coffee shop, you will not need to set the volume and gain more than moitié.Quelque is the volume, the sound is nickel. The settings of each of 4 channels are independents.Pour missing effects, the "amp has" an insert. Nor should we forget the DI output very practical in concert.
The price is high it is, but for the stuff of this quality, it just does not get less expensive.
If you are a fan of pure sound and you want a guitar amp strong enough and not too big, then you just find it.
10 for any
»

Gam40x's review

By Gam40x, 21/02/2010
AER Domino, 4 Canals Accousticamp, 2x60 Watt / 4 Ohm, mono, analog. Signalcontroller, Two 8 "Breitband - Speaker, Digital Effects oven, channel mute, insert-link, pre master Output, Maße 415 x 365 x 297 mm Weight 13.5 kg. Not 10 because I put 3 or 4 pounds lighter this was top ... but good. The possibility of having a system of optional battery to make it self would have been interesting too.

UTILIZATION

Ultra simple. It's kind of a little amp with integrated mixer and lots of inputs and outputs and some basic effects (reverb) but quite useful. Think about paying attention to the plug on electric circuits safe, avoid poorly protected circuits with electric fryers or billig plugged it.

SOUNDS

For acoustic music is really great. It may sound in a small group, there are phantom power is really convenient connection XLR jack ... everything is connected: violin, accordion, guitar, singing and other old tractors. The amp is very powerful, it sounds very strong and yet I've never pushed back because it is really too strong for small rooms (room tested on 400 people). The sound is very good, the amp will take a color and a kind of little natural reverb really effective. Cons by the sound output plugged directly into a sound card has nothing to do but maybe I took myself wrong? The fact remains that the live acoustic sound is great.

OVERALL OPINION

it must do two years. I heard aer smaller models and I thought it was good. This pleases me through his height for flexibility, it remains relatively easy to carry but is very powerful and connectors, phantom power and built-in effects makes it really handy. Added to that the sound quality sound very pleasant. It is also robust. It is a pleasure to use. It is a bit heavy is all.
»

Audiofanzine FR's review

By Audiofanzine FR, 03/11/2008
(Originally written by Henri3000/translated from Audiofanzine FR)

The Domino 2 doesn't deliver 100 watts but 2 x 60 watts.
It has very fragile knobs.

And poor effects. A good reverb would have been enough.

UTILIZATION



SOUNDS



OVERALL OPINION

»

tobias47's review

By tobias47, 11/09/2005
Amp electro-acoustic, verssion evolve domino ...
100watt that really sounds very fort.c'est electro-acoustic sound, for me it is the best amp brand lectro-acoustic.il vraimen weighs very heavy.
connectivity is more than complete ... I iron an update for you communicate.
amp book in professional use.
»
Écrire un avis

AER Domino 2 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:AER
  • Model:Domino 2
  • Category:Acoustic-Electric Guitar Amplifiers
  • Added in our database on: 12/09/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»
Display less Display more

Buy new AER Domino 2

Amazon

Competing Acoustic-Electric Guitar Amplifiers

Other AER acoustic-Electric Guitar Amplifiers

Other categories in Guitar amplification

Other names: domino 2, domino2