close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Analog/Digital Converters
Gear Analog/Digital Converters {{currentManName}}swap_horiz Crl Systemsswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

Crl Systems amigo fm

Images amigo fm

Videos Crl Systems amigo fm

User Reviews

Small but very good quality

By Comp, 04/04/2014
It is really professional broadcast equipment built to last!
Therefore all inputs and outputs are via screw terminals, except for the MPX output (stereo encoder for FM radio).

OVERALL OPINION

For many years I used the entire CRL Systems range without a glitch.
Open the bonnet to adjust some internal settings to the machine, one branch, is energized, is sending sound is adjusted levels of entry and exit, and then finally settle in front with a small screwdriver level and low density treatment and that's it!
Once set you can forget it and concentrate on the music that goes in there ...
This new material has always been very expensive because there we are far from building methods public or semi pro. About 6000 euros.
The performances are of a high standard.
»
Écrire un avis

Crl Systems amigo fm tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Crl Systems
  • Model:amigo fm
  • Category:Analog/Digital Converters
  • Added in our database on: 01/20/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»
Display less Display more

Other categories in Converters

Other names: amigofm