close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Audio or MIDI interfaces for tablets/iDevices
Gear Audio or MIDI interfaces for tablets/iDevices {{currentManName}}swap_horiz IK Multimediaswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

IK Multimedia iRig Pre

Images iRig Pre

Manuals and other files iRig Pre

User Reviews

Large latency

By luckystar222, 20/09/2012
full effects rested a connection to xlr.

Easy to use

Small buzz in the bass.

Hi all I wanted to replace my VoiceLive touch and ipad by combining pre IRIG, well it will be for the next!
Latency is too important to make the scene, see sing with all short in fact, I use it with vocalive and incorporated autotune is unplayable ...
»
Écrire un avis

IK Multimedia iRig Pre tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:IK Multimedia
  • Model:iRig Pre
  • Series:iRig
  • Category:Audio or MIDI interfaces for tablets/iDevices
  • Added in our database on: 01/19/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»
Display less Display more

News iRig Pre

IK Multimedia Ships the iRig Pre

Published on 09/20/12
IK Multimedia announced that the iRig PRE universal XLR microphone interface is now available.

[NAMM] IK Multimedia iRig Pre

Published on 01/19/12

Buy new IK Multimedia iRig Pre

Amazon

Other IK Multimedia audio or MIDI interfaces for tablets/iDevices

Other categories in Peripherals or accessories for tablets/iDevices

Other names: i rig pre, irigpre, irig pre