close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Digital Pianos
Gear Digital Pianos {{currentManName}}swap_horiz Kawaiswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

Kawai ES7

Digital Pianofrom the Kawai ES series

Images ES7

User Reviews

Superniack's review

By Superniack, 12/02/2014
keyboard connectors 88 current notes.

UTILIZATION

for the scenes until the first steps of the beginner. the close piano.Pédale sustain toucherest provided, that is versatile and very easy to use keypad, the manual is clear, so effective ...

SOUNDS

Amateur piano sounds, that should hold your attention for the other it's okay!

But beware touch with the dynamics of the game, makes it very expressive ....
I have had to really realize that I could not play the piano, boring to question, since two months I continued to progress but there is still a lot of work!

OVERALL OPINION

Great, easy to use, amazing sounds to digital with headphones on built-in speakers or amp ...

compact, 22 Kgrs, with a cover that is become my favorite companion ...
»

reliability kawai

By pinarello83, 05/04/2014
I just bought the 7 kawai are there 15 days and already a failure, the half of the last acute octave does not work, I am disappointed and I have serious doubts about the reliability of kawai, I would like to know if other musicians with the kawai ES7 had similar failures.

UTILIZATION

nice touch

SOUNDS

very good sounds

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for fifteen days
»
Écrire un avis

Kawai ES7 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Kawai
  • Model:ES7
  • Series:ES
  • Category:Digital Pianos
  • Added in our database on: 11/22/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»
Display less Display more

Buy new Kawai ES7

Amazon

Competing Digital Pianos

Other Kawai digital Pianos

Other categories in Pianos & Organs

Other names: es 7