close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Digital Pianos
Gear Digital Pianos {{currentManName}}swap_horiz Korgswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

Korg SP-300 Db

Images SP-300 Db

User Reviews

I'm a fan .... sounds are excellent ...

By samboss75, 21/09/2010
So it's a 88-key ... the connections are sufficient (stereo line in, line OUT, 2 headphone jacks ... memory and MIDI.)

The pedal responds well, as I tend to hold down all the time to soar with the reverb.

UTILIZATION

The touch is nice. I tested in store Casio and Yamaha ... And I do not know if that goal? or if I'm accustomed to? But this keyboard is perfect for me right answer on the volume of hits, etc..



SOUNDS

Sounds are not bad ... Pianos very good ... although the 6, I'm using only 2 ... and if not, the organ. BOAF .. well not in my registry. and it may lack a clavinet.

OVERALL OPINION

It's been 6 years since I ... OCCAZ purchased. Not a glitch, not a concern. Robust and with my piano ... simply amazing It suits me ... Say that in comparison, I have no sound from my Korg M1 piano and no piano of my native VST instrument that comes close ... Morality, love it!
»

angelus2005's review

By angelus2005, 22/08/2005
See the features on the site of korg.

UTILIZATION

Here we enter the heart of the matter, this piano is simply wonderful, I tried a couple of ready digital piano before choosing one that suits me and c what I chose SP300, one of the best if not the better feel for the range 1000 to 2000 euro, use really simple, at the same time for a change of sound effects or not to adjust the velocity and aftertouch ... And nothing complicated, the manual is really useless but it is still well done. Ability to overlay two different sounds.

SOUNDS

Here is my search criteria to find me a good digital piano was the first touch and then right after finding a good piano sound and I was really GATT by the piano, a sound more realistic, truly worthy of a piano , and was pleasantly above the other sounds, there are a total of thirty and the vast majority are really good notament the strings and organ.

OVERALL OPINION

Here in need of a piano since I started taking classes at that time and not having room for a real piano, I turned to the digital piano, as I said I have taken my time to choose the one that suits me and I had a price range of up to 2000 euro and I do not regret my choice, I do it again without hesitation, sound really good (also thanks to the built-in speaker that gives a made them very realistic) and hit really stunning.
Only negative, lacks an option to split the keyboard, but hey I have not taken for its

If not for the feet is a plus for the aesthetics of the piano is truly sublime, and as I was offered the feet to the store I did not say no
»
Écrire un avis

Korg SP-300 Db tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Korg
  • Model:SP-300 Db
  • Category:Digital Pianos
  • Added in our database on: 11/22/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»
Display less Display more

Other Korg digital Pianos

Other categories in Pianos & Organs

Other names: sp 300 db, sp300db, sp300 db, sp 300db