close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left DJ headphones
Gear DJ headphones {{currentManName}}swap_horiz Shureswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

Shure SRH750DJ

DJ headphonefrom the Shure SRH series

Images SRH750DJ

User Reviews

Dj good headphone, but fragile!

By jtheb, 25/07/2012
I had this headphone for two years. I would say I have tried many headphones of any type in general, it is a good DJ headphones, the sound signal is very high. The bass are well presented. The sound side is ideal.

Negative points:
-Not very comfortable (too tight)
-Few robust against the plastic is more brittle than it hints at. The plastic (or rotate the atria) was broken when I escaped it no longer. So, AC has also affected the wire, so I had to throw them.
»

Inappropriate to mix

By madmix83, 23/05/2011
Helmet used for 1 year or so.

I tried the Sennheiser HD25 before buying this model.

I like: the frequency response, the accessories sold with the headphone, the lightness of the product.
What I like (much) less: short and coiled wire (which is clear and understood in the headphone), the easily adjustable headband, the look (I look like an astronaut).

Value for money correct.

I do not do it again this election, I wanted to find an Audio Technica, the same price, but I too listened to the salesman ...
»

Pleasant Surprise

By Mac Intosh, 09/02/2011
I bought this headphone from a trial that left me completely "on the ass !!!".
My old headphone is making its last breath, leaving me at the same time facing a cruel dilemma.
Replace .... Yes, but what??
I wanted a headphone with a pleasant sound, ample, and with the best quality possible.
I discovered this SRH 750 DJ Shure completely by chance.
I listened and I was conquered.
The sound is very present, a nice size. And although this is a headphone designed for DJs, the overall balance and very flattering.
The bass is deep and rich, typing is frank and clear.
The voices and mediums are clear and well defined.
The highs are very nice and clean, they do not drool, do not crackle.
In short, it's a nice headphone with a round, warm and can keep a good momentum. And all for a very reasonable price.
At presentation, this headset has a very successful design. The manufacturing quality is also remarkable.

The only negative point I think is the comfort that might have worked better. The headphone shake your head for a good seal, but it's hard to forget. In the long run, it's a detail that could become painful. To do with time .... Fortunately it is very light.

The quality / price is undoubtedly excellent. This headphone is a great success, despite its small defect comfort.






»

Fairly good

By RIP54000, 17/12/2010
Good headphones in general, but less so tight that the bearings HDJ1000 which is very good at this point ...






»
Écrire un avis

Shure SRH750DJ tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Shure
  • Model:SRH750DJ
  • Series:SRH
  • Category:DJ headphones
  • Added in our database on: 10/14/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»
Display less Display more

News SRH750DJ

Shure SRH750DJ Headphones

Published on 10/14/09
Shure Incorporated introduced a new headphone model designed specifically for professional DJ applications — the SRH750DJ Professional DJ Headphones.

Buy new Shure SRH750DJ

Amazon

Competing DJ headphones

Other categories in Headphones

Other names: srh750dj, srh 750dj, srh750 dj