close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Keyboard Arrangers
Gear Keyboard Arrangers {{currentManName}}swap_horiz Yamahaswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

Yamaha PSR-E333

Keyboard Arrangerfrom the Yamaha PSR series

Images PSR-E333

User Reviews

Well to start

By Hermanni, 22/12/2012
Yamaha PSR E-333 has a 61-key hammer action very pleasant. With 32-voice polyphony, 497 types of sounds (piano, ePiano, percussion and XG Lite series), 100 accompaniment styles stereo, there is plenty to do to get started. This synth has connectivity twelve o'clock output for connecting to a PC, a stereo audio output (headphone used too) and a sustain pedal jack.
Effect level, there are 10 types of reverb and 4 chorus. There is a split (cut into two keyboard instruments) and dual (two instruments overlap).
The synth E333 has two built-in speakers 2x2, 5W.

UTILIZATION

A button "function" is used to navigate through functions such as volume, transposition, effects etc.. The configuration is very simple (+ button, - button). Everything is explained in the manual is very clear and French.
It is not possible to edit your own sounds, only 5 tracks personal to register an few pieces.

OVERALL OPINION

I bought this synth mid-2012, partly because a good opportunity presented itself to me. But I regret nothing. The price / quality ratio is almost unbeatable, but for a price slightly above, I might have chosen the PSR E-423 of the same brand.

The PLUS:
_ Keyboard heavy touch
_ 497 types of sound
_ The split and dual
_ Compatible with other pedals sustain
_ Value / price

The LESS:
_ Sold without cable twelve o'clock
_ Headphone jack in 6.5 (adapter required)
_ Few tracks personal
»
Écrire un avis

Yamaha PSR-E333 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Yamaha
  • Model:PSR-E333
  • Series:PSR
  • Category:Keyboard Arrangers
  • Added in our database on: 05/22/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»
Display less Display more

Forums PSR-E333

Other Yamaha keyboard Arrangers

Other categories in Electronic instrument

Other names: psr e333, psre333, psr e 333