close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Loudspeaker Management Systems
Gear Loudspeaker Management Systems {{currentManName}}swap_horiz Boseswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

Bose T1 ToneMatch

Images T1 ToneMatch

User Reviews

The EQ is perfect

By JimboSpins, 22/01/2013
The Bose T1 ToneMatch is a 4 channel mixer with 3 microphone inputs, 1 stereo channel and over 100 presets built into it. After about a weeks worth of learning the unit in full, I started to mess with some of the effects and man there are some good ones on here. This unit is very easy to use and understanding it will not take long at all. It only took me a while just because I didn’t have time to sit down all at once and learn everything about it. It does come with the manual, but it is not that big of a book and you really don’t need it. This is the type of mixer that you just need to dive in head first and start messing with it if you want to learn how it works.

UTILIZATION

I love the design of it; it is something different from Bose. They have really tried to switch things up with this T1 unit. The EQ system on the T1 is where I think I really got my money out of this unit. It has an “Intelligent EQ” system that can get your a better sound with better accuracy. Even if you just use the EQ presets you will be amazed on how good they are, and you can always edit a preset and get it sounding exactly the way you want it to sound.

SOUND QUALITY

Because this is a Bose mixer you can bet your money that it is made well and will not have any issues. Yes, it is pretty expensive but when it comes to Bose no money is really too much because they have proven themselves time and time again on how great the quality of the equipment they make is. This mixer is great, you can even get free driver and preset updates online free of charge from Bose’s website.

OVERALL OPINION

I love the quality and build of this mixer. I know it will last a long time and I am looking forward to using it for a long time. I would make this choice over and over again if needed. The quality for the price is spot on!
»

mixed ....

By Tanddem, 29/06/2011
then ...
no stereo output, ok, it's nice and it lands on the L1, but given that the L1 system is mono, and although the tone is a single match, it's a shame, because if we took the want to buy a second system L1 to give a little pan, and well you can resell the tone match.
otherwise, in terms of effects and other, nothing wrong, it's Bose

UTILIZATION

simple and intuitive to use

SOUND QUALITY

the Bose ...

OVERALL OPINION

... 500 euros for the single can be can be beat, especially if you plan eventually to move to the stereo ...
»
Écrire un avis

Bose T1 ToneMatch tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Bose
  • Model:T1 ToneMatch
  • Series:ToneMatch
  • Category:Loudspeaker Management Systems
  • Added in our database on: 10/30/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»
Display less Display more

Buy new Bose T1 ToneMatch

Amazon

Other Bose loudspeaker Management Systems

Other categories in Loudspeaker Management Processors

Other names: t1 tonematch, t1tonematch, t 1 tonematch, t1 tone match, 't1tonematch, t 1tonematch, t1tone match', t1 t 1 match, t1t 1 match, t 1 t 1 match