close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Metronomes
Gear Metronomes {{currentManName}}swap_horiz Sevilla Softswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

Sevilla Soft Metronome Flamenco Sevilla Soft V3

Sevilla Soft Metronome Flamenco Sevilla Soft V3
+

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Sevilla Soft
  • Model: Metronome Flamenco Sevilla Soft V3
  • Category: Metronome
  • Entry created on: 05/09/2017
Show detailed specifications

The Flamenco Metronome Sevilla Soft v3 replaces the old version v1, is the indispensable professional tool, whether you play the guitar, cajón or palmas, dance or sing, are professional or amateur. 

  • Flamenco Metronome and digital chromatic tunner programed with all flamenco palos.
  • 2.8 " color touch screen simple and intuitive operation.
  • 150 different rhythm formulas.
  • Real soud of percusion instruments (palmas, cajones, djembés, darbukas, panderos, tacón …).
  • 8  to compose your own formulas and songs.
  • Time signatures from 1 to 12 beats.
  • Stereo sound. Combine the instruments to your liking.
  • Select speed: from 20 to 400 BPM. Progressively speed up or slow down.
  • Your screen will inform you at all times as to the tempo.12  indicators in the shape of a clock indicate accented beats: green for normal and red for accented.
  • You will feel as though you are being accompanied by genuine palmeros or percussionists with swing and flamenco soniquete.
  • Connect it to your PC with the high speed USB 2.0 interface to programme, compose new rhythms, practice and send the information to the Flamenco Metronome.
  • Built-in loudspeaker and headphone outlet enable you to carry it around with you or connect it to your HiFi equipment for for maximun quality.
  • Download updates from the WEB.

 

Hide detailed specifications

Images

Other names: metronomeflamencosevillasoftv3, metronome flamenco sevilla soft v 3