close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Studio headphones
Gear Studio headphones {{currentManName}}swap_horiz Beyerdynamicswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro LTD

Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro LTD
+

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Beyerdynamic
  • Model: DT 770 Pro LTD
  • Series: DT 770 Pro
  • Category: Studio headphone
  • Entry created on: 07/31/2014
Show detailed specifications
  • Closed diffuse-field studio headphone
  • With built-in limiter (99 dB)
  • Comfortable fit due to rugged, adjustable, soft padded headband construction
  • Robust, easy serviceable construction as all parts are replaceable
  • Velour, circumaural and replaceable ear pads
  • 3.0 m (9.8 ft.) coiled cable (single-sided)
  • Including drawstring bag
Hide detailed specifications

Images

Buy new Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro LTD

Compare all offers for Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro LTD

Competing Studio headphones

Other Beyerdynamic Studio headphones

Other names: dt 770 proltd, dt770proltd, dt770 proltd, dt770 pro ltd, dt 770pro ltd