close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Studio headphones
Gear Studio headphones {{currentManName}}swap_horiz Sennheiserswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

Sennheiser PX 100 WH

User Reviews

Excellent

By bohwaz, 14/10/2010
I have black (better).

For the price this headphone is awesome! The sound is very balanced, very pleasant, almost natural, quite a feat at this price.

The headset is very comfortable to wear for hours, no problem.

It seems a little fragile, also I have started to repair the cable from the mini-jack ...

on the other hand and comes with a super hard plastic casing in which one can store the headphones when folded, it takes little space and we are sure that the headphone will not be damaged at the bottom of the bag, great.

Attention, the PX-100 II is a real disaster against him with more marked and very low housing but a simple cloth bag!





»

mimieanv's review

By mimieanv, 09/06/2009
- How long have you use it?
3 months

- What is the particular feature you like best and least?
The sound is enjoyable trs, low enough Submitted (but not too much, otherwise the sound is PForm.
The design is simple and nice (I white). Unlike what SkullCandy for that price, you have a product with a nice design and pure sound (SkullCandy, must love the design, and the sound is "banal").
Now that I start DJing, I'll buy myself a DJ AKG K-518, but I used exclusively for the mix, I keep my PX100 for my iPod. But promised, I'd be told to tell you what gives the PX100 DJ in use (even if a headphone should not be open to the must ...).
For cons, the box that comes with a trs is good ide, but not enough practice in store ...

- Have you tried many other models before acqurir?
SkullCandy of, even if I did not care that the Phillips brand, AKG, Sony ...

- How do you report qualitprix?
A 50 is dj reasonable, but 35, even 25 is an exceptional report qualitprix!

- With the exprience, you do again this choice? ...
Of course!
EDIT:
. Finally use the deejaying n'tait not top it amme not love, it made ​​me the me, the son at the jack died ... This does not mean that I might buy the same headphone soon ... ^ ^
»

Superior Sound

By stompboxjon, 11/02/2013
The PX 100 is made by Sennheiser and they are a very good balanced pair of headphones for the price. They come in white, or you can buy them in black; I have the white ones and they are good but I wish I would have bought the black ones because the ones that I have tend to show more wear and tear than a black pair would.
These headphones are a pair of open dynamic mini headphones that are great for MP3 players and just to use with a phone. I was using this for a while as my headphones that I would listen to from my iPhone 4. The sound is balanced and well detailed giving a great overall sound that I didn’t expect to get for this price. The bass response is fast and very clean, no matter what genre of music I would listen to on the PX100 I knew that I was going to hear it in great quality.
Overall these are not the type of headphones that I would purchase to work out in because I prefer in ear headphones to work out in so these have just became my general headphones that I may listen to if I am sitting outside on the porch or something. I would never try to mix a song in them because they are not made for it.
The PX100’s are built very well, they are rugged and lightweight. You can also replace the ear pads and the headband padding yourself pretty easily. The headband is made with metal joints and metal ends to prevent any sort of breaking. The ear cups can be rotated up to 90 degrees and closed to fit into the storage case so you can take them anywhere without having them take up a lot of space. It is always good to keep a small pair of headphones that provide a great sound around at all times.
»
Écrire un avis

Sennheiser PX 100 WH tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Sennheiser
  • Model:PX 100 WH
  • Series:PX
  • Category:Studio headphones
  • Added in our database on: 07/26/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»
Display less Display more

Other Sennheiser studio headphones

Other categories in Headphones

Other names: px100wh, px100 wh, px 100wh