close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Tube Pre-amps
Gear Tube Pre-amps {{currentManName}}swap_horiz Behringerswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

Behringer Ultragain Pro MIC2200

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Behringer
  • Model: Ultragain Pro MIC2200
  • Series: Ultragain
  • Category: Tube Pre-amp
  • Entry created on: 08/10/2008
Show detailed specifications
The MIC2200 has integrated parametric EQ’s which give you extra sound-shaping power, while its built-in tube adds warmth and transparency to your signal. In addition, the ULTRAGAIN PRO features direct injection and level conversion functionality. Hide detailed specifications

Images

View all images on Behringer Ultragain Pro MIC2200

Audio files

User reviews

View all user reviews on Behringer Ultragain Pro MIC2200

Buy new Behringer Ultragain Pro MIC2200

Compare all offers for Behringer Ultragain Pro MIC2200

Competing Tube Pre-amps

Other Behringer Tube Pre-amps

Other names: ultragainpromic2200, ultragain pro mic 2200, MIC2200, MIC 2200