close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Turntables
Gear Turntables {{currentManName}}swap_horiz Technicsswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

Technics SL-1210 M3D

Images SL-1210 M3D

User Reviews

FP User's review

By FP User, 31/10/2008
I have given the brand new model of Technics famous turntable a 10 / 10. They are almost perfect! Precisive control, gorgeous classic looks, ease and simplicity of use. The only thing which I would suggest for the MK4s, is perhaps make the pitch bend higher than + & - 8%!

£500

Perfect sound quality for any genre, and any sound system. From Bedroom hi-fi, to a raves super sound system. These are perfect!

If you now how, then these will simply make life more enjoyable and easier for you!

The proven industy standard! What else can you say?

My life without a set of Technics would be miserable! And this new model simply proves that point further!

Originally posted on FutureProducers.com
Posted by: Unknown ( 1-, 2003)
»

dj prozac's review

By dj prozac, 11/12/2004
This is a stage built on the basis of a mk2 with just a small pitch reset and more .... not very useful when in fact .... raaaaaaaalalalalala technics to put make innovation a fair always ca ... Anyway it's still a very good deck but the c ke mk5g same: there is a poor thing is in addition to ki is nothing and you pay right away € 100 more. therefore left to choose, you should take a mk2 (or whatever it is to taste) but it is pointless to pay a lot more for nothing transcendent. Finally, if you are in a lair in hell ....

Keep your same k2 guys!
»

Incredible

By S6k, 11/05/2013
How long have you use it?
6 months

What is the particular feature you like best and least?
No negative

Have you tried many other models before buying it?
DJ Gemini XL-500 II

How would you rate the quality / price?

To 270th, I'm happy even if they have had experience before me

With experience, you do again this choice?

Obviously I and the board for everyone!
»

stability

By jujupott, 09/05/2014
purchased in 2006 via a promo Darty € 375 new.
This is an exhibition model that had never turned.
Since the time, nothing came disturbed my pleasure to use.
Release a lot of time outdoors in the beginning, it now in my throne salon.En over his massive aesthetic that I love, it is extremely quiet and very responsive.
Platinum lounge, the only fault I can find is that it does not stop car, and some vinyl continue to run for several minutes.
One last note defect, the handling noise or vibration outside tend to be amplified too.
Still a very good value for a plate of this robust report.
»
Écrire un avis

Technics SL-1210 M3D tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Technics
  • Model:SL-1210 M3D
  • Category:Turntables
  • Added in our database on: 01/09/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»
Display less Display more

Other Technics turntables

Other categories in DJ players

Other names: sl 1210 m3d, sl1210m3d, sl 1210 m 3d, sl 1210 m3 d, sl1210 m3 d, sl1210 m3d, sl 1210m3d, mk2m3d, mk 2 m 3d, mk2 m3 d, mkii m3d, mkiim3d, mkii m3 d