close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Tweeters/ Compression Drivers
Gear Tweeters/ Compression Drivers {{currentManName}}swap_horiz Beymaswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

Beyma CP-09

User Reviews

à Chaud's review

By à Chaud, 11/07/2009
I bought 2 Beyma CP09 tweeters to replace the piezo tweeters of my speakers LeSon Yorkville YS112.

SOUNDS

I have a friend who has built a device to determine the values ​​to give a first order filter with two switches to choose the value of the inductor and capacitor that go by observing the response curve obtained with a microphone standard and a spectrum analyzer.

In fact, regardless of the values ​​of filter components, they do not descend low enough, and there is still a big gap between 12 cm and the bass-midrange tweeter.

OVERALL OPINION

So I returned to my piezo tweeters which are much better.

(This brand of piezo tweeters the sound has nothing to do with other Motorola and Co. and really gives good results, both efficacy and directivity)

Therefore the 2 Beyma CP09 sleeping in their box in recent years.
»

cp o9

By sound pro 88, 13/02/2014
I have to buy its performance be a stroke torque l10l750y rcf and an egg condo 1.5



my amp a the-tbox e400 and its works great

SOUNDS

curve frequency balance is neutral
sound and clar and very dynamic in the upper perfect for the live
the stereo image is very bone to tell you that it works better encente hifi at its

OVERALL OPINION

I use about 1 year depuit
yes I esailer of piedzo and it is clear that his has nothing to do and this is as big
The feature I like most is that his consignment will
value for money is great
with experiance I refairai choice
»
Écrire un avis

Beyma CP-09 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Beyma
  • Model:CP-09
  • Category:Tweeters/ Compression Drivers
  • Added in our database on: 02/02/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»
Display less Display more

Other Beyma tweeters/ Compression Drivers

Other categories in Speakers/Drivers

Other names: cp 09, cp09