close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left USB audio interfaces
Gear USB audio interfaces {{currentManName}}swap_horiz RME Audioswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

RME Audio Babyface Pro

Images Babyface Pro

Videos RME Audio Babyface Pro

Manuals and other files Babyface Pro

User Reviews

NO LATENCY for Virtual Keys....period!

By Chuck_Cohen, 28/09/2019
I got this interface because it is known for being the small form-factor "top-dog" for live virtual keys, and I was not disappointed. This unit is the lowest-latency USB-based unit I know of. It is well built, clean, transparent, rock solid and stable due to great drivers, and easy to use. The added bonus for me was the TotalMix FX mixer-client that allows me to adjust and EQ individual channels via the unit's onboard internal DSP. It does not have a lot of input and output jacks (2+2), but it doesn't necessarily need them. I bought it specifically for live performance use with my keyboard controllers, laptop, virtual keyboard plug-ins, and the Cantabile 3 host software.
»
Écrire un avis

RME Audio Babyface Pro tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:RME Audio
  • Model:Babyface Pro
  • Category:USB audio interfaces
  • Added in our database on: 04/15/2015

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»
Display less Display more

News Babyface Pro

[Musikmesse][VIDEO] RME Babyface Pro

Published on 04/15/15
Our team was among the first at the RME Audio booth at Musikmesse 2015 to discover the new Babyface Pro USB audio interface.

Buy new RME Audio Babyface Pro

Amazon
Amazon
Amazon
Sweetwater

Competing USB audio interfaces

Other RME Audio uSB audio interfaces

Other categories in External Audio Interfaces

Other names: babyfacepro