close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Workstations
Gear Workstations {{currentManName}}swap_horiz Korgswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

Korg Oasys 88

Workstationfrom the Korg Oasys series

Images Oasys 88

Manuals and other files Oasys 88

User Reviews

Question

By jgomezferreyra, 22/02/2013
Wuauuuuuuuu Hello oh my god friend you've a great Korg Keyboard. What is the price your keyboard? It's great. Can you say me if it's better than the another synthesizer keyboard with piano's keys?. Are there better models than it?. I wait your answer

UTILIZATION

Wuauuuuuuuu Hello oh my god friend you've a great Korg Keyboard. What is the price your keyboard? It's great. Can you say me if it's better than the another synthesizer keyboard with piano's keys?. Are there better models than it?. I wait your answer

SOUNDS

Wuauuuuuuuu Hello oh my god friend you've a great Korg Keyboard. What is the price your keyboard? It's great. Can you say me if it's better than the another synthesizer keyboard with piano's keys?. Are there better models than it?. I wait your answer

OVERALL OPINION

Wuauuuuuuuu Hello oh my god friend you've a great Korg Keyboard. What is the price your keyboard? It's great. Can you say me if it's better than the another synthesizer keyboard with piano's keys?. Are there better models than it?. I wait your answer
»

guerinlo's review

By guerinlo, 15/04/2005
Oasys

USE

Simple

SONORITS

Extraordinary

NOTICE GLOBAL

I post a forum, was enough
»

Richard's review

By Richard, 15/04/2005
Not testbr />
USE

For not out

SONORITS

And therefore not for sale

NOTICE GLOBAL

It gets anything. dj is not for sale, Secondly register on the same day of posting his opinion, I find it laughable and orchestrated by a very frustrated little boy who must surely also be called generalchirack.
I agree guerinlo on the fact that the service "review" is not done for AC. I am amazed by aileurs as moderators of AF not see that kind of opinion while on the forums sometimes it's abuse of power.
Finally, some stores already displays oasys for sale (with 2 three days delivery times). we may well say that the recess we will sell, even announce the price, but everyone knows that these delays are arch wrong !! This is false advertising, since it will not delivered before the t!

I post it here, and I hopes to notice that this section on oasys will resets.
greetings
»

sexbradpitt's review

By sexbradpitt, 15/04/2005
The characteristics are GNiales on paper as well as during the 20 seconds after ignition premires but after: WHAT DISAPPOINTMENT !!!! Apart from the high-end appearance of the platform and the great touch piano is disappointing: Ds that closes his eyes, one is presence of a Triton LE combined with sounds less GPs that TRITONS Yamaha Motif and the Karma function is less inspiring than the Karma and it tends to be slow and boguer menus. Multitrack audio offers few possibilities and quality of recordings is blah, the pramplis do not have a linear RESPONSE and lose the momentum. The result lacks punch, flat rings. I tritur effects to try to get better but also: Pltore effect but it lacks realism to what is done separately.
So the characteristics are YES and NO allchantes the quality is not at the appointment:
The evidence you me My girlfriend goes to the studio and he is made to listen twice made 1) PC / Sonar / Sampletank2XL / Karma + Pod + Digitech effect and 2) our new "JOUJOU"
Verdict my CHRIE "public": "And they call has oasys ???"

USE

Ok, I did not quite have the sounds are very numerous and can pass into a mix, provided you use a lil dynamics processor (BUT NOT THAT OF OASYS! !!! )dropoff window
Let's say it'll makes my life a little easier to compose or arrange with a single device, but it's annoying to have to redo all of the stuff with quality after ... When I think I sold my lovely 88 TRITON AND my rack Motif (luckily I gard Karma for his touch more pop!).
Grain Triton is all the same ... more musical and widely usable.
The seller had warned me that I should not expect that the quality is as good as the machinery spares ...

SONORITS

Ok, I did not quite have the sounds are very numerous and can pass into a mix, provided you use a lil dynamics processor (BUT NOT THAT OF OASYS! !!! )dropoff window
Let's say it'll makes my life a little easier to compose or arrange with a single device, but it's annoying to have to redo all of the stuff with quality after ... When I think I sold my lovely 88 TRITON AND my rack Motif (luckily I gard Karma for his touch more pop!).
Grain Triton is all the same ... more musical and widely usable.
The seller had warned me that I should not expect that the quality is as good as the machinery spares ...

NOTICE GLOBAL

I bought it for 10 days and I do not have that choice if I could try it;
If he had assured as on paper, has t have a good report qualitprix, especially since the machine is really beautiful and looks great built ...
In general, Korg, it's great but I want to say that you should not make fun of the mouth of the world, and when you come out with great fanfare a machine that price the has interest not to be as good as the prcedentes of the same mark that they were worth two times cheaper but assured !!!!
A luxury gadget like a, a not worth more 1500EU.
Anyway, I'll try to draw more Used selling it, and resuming a Triton.
PS: It seems that Gaffarel will not distribute a lot ... Maybe they do not think as a sale!
»
Écrire un avis

Korg Oasys 88 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Korg
  • Model:Oasys 88
  • Series:Oasys
  • Category:Workstations
  • Added in our database on: 03/31/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»
Display less Display more

Other Korg workstations

Other categories in Electronic instrument

Other names: oasys 88, oasys88