close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Acoustic-Electric Guitar Amplifiers
Gear Acoustic-Electric Guitar Amplifiers {{currentManName}}swap_horiz AERswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

AER Compact Mobile

Images Compact Mobile

User Reviews

FLAWLESS

By merlin-6, 03/03/2014
Mains or battery, the top!

UTILIZATION

Simplissime

SOUNDS

I use to amplify a guitar, my voice and sometimes stomp, by boosting the bass and decreasing the treble.

OVERALL OPINION

For klezmer music in the subway or outside, I've never felt limited by its capacity.
The battery life is sufficient to take a good half day of play (festivals. ..)
»

Rolls of acoustic amp mobile version

By Lucky59260, 12/02/2013
Amp transistor of very good quality and very strong.

60W power with excellent performance. Despite its small size, it is much more powerful than many amps and delivers a sound quality unparalleled.

Connector, a jack for guitar (Unit 1), a mixed input XLR / jack for mic or second guitar with phantom power. RCA auxiliary input.
A tuner output, an output line, a DI output, effects loop (send and return).

Settings: EQ (Bass, Mid, Treble) on Unit 1. EQ (Bass, Trebble) for Unit 2. Built-in effects (reverb, echo, delay) with pan (to distribute Tranche 1 Tranche 2) and return.

UTILIZATION

The setup is extremely simple. We obtain easily a good sound. The manual is clear.

SOUNDS

For music accoustiqueJe used with classical guitar K. Yairi or Little Martin more folk song SM58 microphone.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 9 years. I've never had a single failure, a potentiometer or sizzling breath. I had only to change the batteries. In this regard, I suggest you change them in a store specializing in battery (for a lower price to 50 euros) rather than via the service (for a higher price of 150 euros).

With experience, I remake this choice without hesitation. I buy an enclosure extension AG8 to couple my Compact Mobile and I can now ensure performances in theaters with 150 seats independently.
»

The must: less is cheaper

By jean lezar, 26/12/2012
220 or 60 W 12 V
Technical doc to see the details

USE

THE sound is 12 V, there is no comparison.

SONORITS

Used for voice with SM58 (blah), Beta 87A or KMS 105 ...
NB I have a rather deep voice: bass baritone, I use more than the 87A KMS105

NOTICE GLOBAL

I use it for several years.
I tried several other amps "batteries or battery": Yamaha, Roland, Alesis I do not remember the references .... but laptop ("Wireless"), mod the are not so many. It's the best of what I tried. NB the Alesis is very good too but it displays 60W 220, it DLivre as 20W 12V.

I remake this "choice ... Besides I already redone!
I put it 9/10 becaufe we ​​can always dreaming more power and quality but it is more than well Adi.
»

Roving gambler's review

By Roving gambler, 27/02/2006
Amp trs compact 60 W acoustic guitar. Between a jack for guitar, an XLR microphone. Note also from a (very convenient) to connect a tuner that quickly unplug the guitar. Trivialize the effects sound a bit but I think they are pretty good quality if you like the effects. The rglages are rudimentary and sufficient. Bass / midrange / treble for guitar and bass / treble to the microphone. A button "color" can directly accder arid trs sound, ideal for finger picking (the bass is the minimum and maximum treble which makes the smallest audible trs dtails of arpges).

UTILIZATION

Trs easy to use, the sound is immediately effective. The sheet that acts exactly the book provides sufficient information. The strength of this amp is to provide the best performance while running on battery!

SOUNDS

I play folk, bluegrass and western swing with a Gibson J45. The Compact Mobile produces a neutral trs without caricature. Fidler absolute sound mane unplug the instrument. Shuffled incredible warmth and dynamics. The buttons are rglages sencible any manipulation. I plugged in the XLR Shure SM58 one, the sound is really good.

OVERALL OPINION

Trs high quality amp. Its powerful and fine.
I have tried any other amp before this one.
While adequate for the provision of street in front of fifty people through its excellent projection and its battery autonomy (3 6am depending on the dynamics of the music and the volume)!
»
Écrire un avis

AER Compact Mobile tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:AER
  • Model:Compact Mobile
  • Category:Acoustic-Electric Guitar Amplifiers
  • Added in our database on: 12/05/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»
Display less Display more

Other AER acoustic-Electric Guitar Amplifiers

Other categories in Guitar amplification

Other names: compact mobile, compactmobile, 22031