close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Analog Synths
Gear Analog Synths {{currentManName}}swap_horiz Korgswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

Korg Volca Keys

Analog Synth in the Korg Volca series

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Korg
  • Model: Volca Keys
  • Series: Volca
  • Category: Analog Synth
  • Entry created on: 04/10/2013
Show detailed specifications

The ideal introductory synthesizer, with a simple – yet powerful – polyphonic analog sound engine and loop sequencer

The polyphonic synthesizer you've been waiting for

  • Three note true analogue synthesis
  • Voicing function lets anyone create sounds easily
  • Delay effect for even more sonic possibilities


Simple loop sequencer

  • Loop sequencer lets you record phases just as you play them
  • Motion Sequencer records knob edits in real time
  • Active Step function and Flux function to add dynamic change to your sequences


Convenient functions for tremendous ease of use

  • Self-tuning function for constant, stable pitch
  • Sync In and Out allows clock sync of multiple instruments from the volca Series as well as Korg's Monotribe
  • Compact size, battery-powered operation, and built-in speaker for enjoyment anywhere
Hide detailed specifications

Video

Watch all videos on Korg Volca Keys

Images

View all images on Korg Volca Keys

Audio files

Listen to all audio files on Korg Volca Keys

Manuals and other files

User reviews

View all user reviews on Korg Volca Keys

News

See all news items on Korg Volca Keys

Buy new Korg Volca Keys

Competing Analog Synths

Other Korg Analog Synths

Other names: volcakeys