close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left 4-string bass guitars
Gear 4-string bass guitars {{currentManName}}swap_horiz Gibsonswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

Gibson ES-335 Bass

Images ES-335 Bass

Videos Gibson ES-335 Bass

Audio files ES-335 Bass

Micro grave+aigu
Micro grave Mediator
Micro Grave Doigts
Micro Aigu Mediator

Review ES-335 Bass

All Ears

Kalamazoo isn't the name of a strange bird. It's a town in Michigan where Gibson was founded. While the brand is very present among six-string colleagues─ to the point of fanatism sometimes ─ it never really did, after its creation, stir the bass guitar world. read more…

Gibson ES-335 Bass tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Gibson
  • Model:ES-335 Bass
  • Series:ES
  • Category:4-string bass guitars
  • Added in our database on: 07/23/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»
Display less Display more

Forums ES-335 Bass

Other Gibson 4-string bass guitars

Other categories in Electric Basses

Other names: es335bass, es335 bass, es 335bass