close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Guitar speakers
Gear Guitar speakers {{currentManName}}swap_horiz Celestionswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

Celestion G12-30

Images G12-30

User Reviews

genial!

By bluesmetal, 18/03/2011
I've had it 2 months, I built a cabinet to put it ...

I head HT 5 above its sounds super good, in fact the default is to not give HT5 fairly low and just this loose full HP!

In addition it colors the clean cold enough to cause the head ...

Brief but good

I took the 16ohm but a luthier told me that the 8ohm + heat was still up to you to see
»
Écrire un avis

Celestion G12-30 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Celestion
  • Model:G12-30
  • Category:Guitar speakers
  • Added in our database on: 04/23/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»
Display less Display more

Other Celestion guitar speakers

Other categories in Guitar Amp Parts & Accessories

Other names: g12 30, g1230, g 12 30