close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Other PA/Live Sound Speaker Cabinets
Gear Other PA/Live Sound Speaker Cabinets {{currentManName}}swap_horiz JB Systemsswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

JB Systems Vibe 30

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: JB Systems
  • Model: Vibe 30
  • Category: Other PA/Live Sound Speaker Cabinet
  • Entry created on: 03/30/2005
Show detailed specifications

:: Product Description
Solid, high strength, MDF enclosure
Scratch resistant polyurethane painting
Perfect for Permanent installations
Perfect for Portable use
Heavy Duty Rigging Points
2 High Power 15” Woofers with ALU basket
High Power 1,75” Titanium Driver
Specially designed Glass fiber horn
Built-in heavy duty carrying handles
Heavy duty rubber feet

:: Technical Information
Power Capacity: 600Wrms (1200Wpeak)
Input impedance: 4Ω
Input Sensitivity: 100dB 1W/1m
Max. SPL: 131dB
Frequency response: 45 - 20.000Hz
Nominal dispersion: 70° x 70° (HxV)
Dimensions: 116.0 x 55.5 x 65.0 cm
Weight: 47kg

Hide detailed specifications

Images

User reviews

View all user reviews on JB Systems Vibe 30

Other JB Systems Other PA/Live Sound Speaker Cabinets

Other names: vibe30