close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Touch tablets
Gear Touch tablets {{currentManName}}swap_horiz Appleswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

Apple iPad 2

Touch tabletfrom the Apple iPad series
public price: $499 VAT

Images iPad 2

Videos Apple iPad 2

User Reviews

of me ** e ...

By paradies, 12/02/2013
See my mini review lipad. Huge scam.

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

See my mini review lipad. Huge scam.

OVERALL OPINION

See my mini review lipad. Huge scam.

GETTING STARTED

See my mini review lipad. Huge scam.
»

overpriced

By AlanForPresident, 08/05/2012
The Apple Ipad 2 is a lot of fun to have. I must admit I spend a lot of time on it downloading apps and playing games. But that’s just it, its all fun. I really wouldn’t be able to do too many emails or writing on it, because it’s a touch screen and if you are use to typing on a convention computer than typing on the Ipad 2 will cause a lot of typos.

The Apple Ipad 2 is very easy to understand though, there really isn’t anything difficult about it. It is also very thin and light. I am scared that one day I will drop it when taking it someone where and then there will be no more Ipad. I just don’t think its built to take a beaten. One drop and that’s it! The screen is a good size on it and the quality is pretty good, I watch a lot of movies on mine mainly from Netflix. I received my Apple Ipad 2 as a gift and im glad that I did because I would never pay 500 plus dollars for it. I would rather have a PlayStation 3 because at the end of the day all you will do is play around on it and watch a few videos here and there. Which you can do on your phone now a days. I suggest going with the Kindle fire. You can basically do the same stuff play the same games and its a lot cheaper that the Apple Ipad 2. So I don’t see myself getting another Ipad if something happens to mine (which is likely because its not built to take a drop). Saver your money and get a regular tablet. You are paying for the name on this one. Apple has been overpricing products for years.
»

Start the Revolution!

By EPSIL@N, 11/08/2011
Currently used primarily for Omnipshere Spectrasonics via the free application Omni TR is simply huge!

A control surface that adapts and becomes an important part of your studios.

I will focus on other products such as iDock that connects the ipad on a base which has the whole arsenal that requires a good musician, Midi, etc ... Output Aurio

2 is the Iphone really a very powerful tool!
»

essential for an artist!

By lightha, 10/04/2011
hello to all!

People like to criticize the capitalist world, however, must take the trouble to reflect on the purpose of certain products and their usefulness in people supposed to buy you optimize your time, your budget and your personal evolution ...

For my part I will try to be objective without selling this product, or spit on him.
The IPAD can be very useful in terms of pedagogy for the most part self-taught that we are here I'll be talking about musicians and artists (as it dedicates the site;) . In fact it there's no harm to applications for learning to read notes, rhythm, guitar tablature, etc. ...

a list?

ireadmusic
readrythm
tabtoolkit
Mozart HD
guitar pro
garageband etc. ...
most applications cited above does not exceed EUR 8 ...

you want to save wherever you go you can do with a minimum of congestion with the Alesis IO Dock for example ...

besides all the app for dicos, synonyms, word processing etc. ... (that's for songwriters, authors, writers etc. ..)

The Robert
Bordas
Pages
Cambridge etc. ...

and finally the icing on the cake for the Maoists who read me a controller for your DAW incredible but they did! to compare with JazzMutant but at the price many have already made their choice ...

The application

Saitara Ac-7 Core

The only downside I would add finally may be the addiction that can be seen its usefulness remember to live with those who love you ...
»
Écrire un avis

Apple iPad 2 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Apple
  • Model:iPad 2
  • Series:iPad
  • Category:Touch tablets
  • Added in our database on: 03/02/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»
Display less Display more

News iPad 2

Apple Unveils the iPad 2

Published on 03/03/11
Apple has introduced iPad 2, the next generation of its device for browsing the web, reading and sending email, viewing photos, watching videos, listening to music, playing games, reading ebooks and …

Other Apple touch tablets

Other categories in Music with touch devices

Other names: ipad2, i pad 2, ipad 2