close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Solid-State Guitar Amp Heads
Gear Solid-State Guitar Amp Heads {{currentManName}}swap_horiz Ampegswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

Ampeg ST-25L Olympian

Images ST-25L Olympian

Manuals and other files ST-25L Olympian

User Reviews

A rarer blast from the past.

By Kevin Spiers Angela Elmore-Spiers, 29/01/2019
First proper semi pro band I joined had one of these. Used with a Hiwatt 4x12 cab. I was in heaven, a Cadillac as opposed to the clapped out Austin, Vox, AC30's I used up until then. Great reverb, a vibrato that sounded almost 'Leslie' like, silver grill cloth, and it was 'American'. Perhaps a little under powered, but used in conjunction with a locally built power boost, sounded great . I wonder if those boys still have it lying around?
»
Écrire un avis

Ampeg ST-25L Olympian tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Ampeg
  • Model:ST-25L Olympian
  • Category:Solid-State Guitar Amp Heads
  • Added in our database on: 03/16/2017

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»
Display less Display more

Other Ampeg solid-State Guitar Amp Heads

Other categories in Guitar Amp Heads

Other names: st25lolympian, st 25 l olympian, st25 lolympian, st25l olympian