close
subdirectory_arrow_left subdirectory_arrow_left Active Monitors
Gear Active Monitors {{currentManName}}swap_horiz Behringerswap_horiz Find a manufacturerkeyboard_arrow_down

Behringer Truth B2031A

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Behringer
  • Model: Truth B2031A
  • Series: Truth
  • Category: Active Monitor
  • Entry created on: 08/10/2008
Show detailed specifications
It includes built-in 150- and 75-Watt power amps with enormous power reserve plus separately controlled limiters for low and high frequency overload protection. Tight, deep bass is provided by a long-throw 8 ¾\" woofer with a special polypropylene diaphragm, while a ferrofluid-cooled HF driver guarantees clear and detailed highs. The unique BEHRINGER wave guide and the extremely low-distortion active crossover network with 4th order Linkwitz-Riley filters produce an absolutely linear phase response with sound dispersion and stereo imaging. The B2031A is adjustable to a wide range of acoustic conditions or subwoofer combinations and magnetic shielding allows placement near computer/video monitors. All TRUTH monitors are delivered as “matched pairs” with individual response curves. Hide detailed specifications

Images

View all images on Behringer Truth B2031A

User reviews

View all user reviews on Behringer Truth B2031A

Forums on Behringer Truth B2031A

Buy new Behringer Truth B2031A

Compare all offers for Behringer Truth B2031A

Competing Active Monitors

Other Behringer Active Monitors

Other names: truthb2031a, truth b 2031a, truth b2031 a, truthb2031 a, truth b20 31a, truthb20 31a, truth b 20 31a, truth b20 31 a, truthb20 31 a, B2031A, B 2031A, B 2031 A, B2031 A